Connect with us

France Lotto Results Latest Winning Numbers 2022

The latest Official Results for the France Lotto results are out now, Check the latest France Lotto Results, then this is the best place! You can find all information about the latest results, news, and updates here. if you didn’t find the result, please refresh this page.

France Lotto Results in Today’s Main Draw

7, 20, 23, 31, 40 Bonus Ball: 1

Plus Draw

6, 25, 33, 41, 48

This is the official website of France lotto results. Now you can check all the latest results and France lotto updates and news here France Lotto draws take place every Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday at 21:00 South African time. To get tonight’s France Lotto results you have to bookmark our website.
France Lotto Results

France Lotto Results in August 2022

DateWINNNING NUMBERSBONUS BALL
Monday 03 September 2022072023314001
Saturday 01 September 20227 8 26 35 36 20826353602

France Lotto Old Results

The France Lotto OLD Result: Are you searching for The France Lotto OLD Results 2021? So you are on the right webpage. The result of Monday 79:35, Saturday 30:35, and Saturday 30 0:35 of the France Lotto Click the Below Button to check old results.

France Lotto Old Results 2021

Latest France Lotto Results Online

Purchase your official France Loto tickets online to participate in France’s most popular lottery that holds draws three times a week: every Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday. The French lottery’s jackpot gains momentum quickly, adding another €1 million to the prize pool with every rollover. The lottery has generous winning odds of 1 in 16, and makes lottery history time and time again with its amazing tax-free prizes!!
DateWINNNING NUMBERSBONUS BALL
31 Wednesday August 202291015394507
29 Monday August 2022051022283404
27 Saturday August 2022112232343903
24 Monday August 2022022736394210
22 Monday August 202202
0939444609
20 Saturday August 20221
1721384502
17 Wednesday August 202251416172903
15 Monday August 202242234424803
13 Saturday August 2022111737383902
10 Wednesday August 202291115283502
08 Monday August 2022032237404102
06 August Saturday 202262328373801
03 August Monday 2022051032404505
01 August Monday 20221423303806

Estimated Jackpot

The La Française des Jeux indicated that the jackpot stands at €5 million, which is approximately R88.7 million.

To play France Lotto and have a chance at winning do the following: France Lotto The last time the jackpot was won was on 15 February 2021. The lucky winner walked away with an amount of €15 million (roughly R266.3 million). How to Play

  • Select 5 numbers from a set of 49
  • Select 1 bonus (Chance Number) in the range from 1 to 10

All six of the required numbers must be correct for you to win the jackpot. There are a number of other ways players can win prizes, including just correctly guessing the chance number. Check the prize breakdown below to see how you can win France Lotto’s secondary prizes.

France Lotto Winning Numbers

The France Lotto is a 5 + 1 number lottery. You must match 5 main numbers and 1 bonus number to win the €6 Million France Lotto jackpot.

France Lotto Past Results and Winning Numbers

From 31-12-2006 at 8:30 pm CET, the latest results are available in the France Lotto result archive.

How to Play France Lotto

  • Firstly, the France lotto is really quick, easy, and fun to play. To get started, choose 5 numbers between 1 – 49, and for the bonus ball, you have an option of 1 – 10.
  • If you pick correctly and all 8 balls match the lotto draw then you have won the jackpot.
  • Just a heads up, just like all other lotteries, the jackpot is shared amongst the players whose numbers match the France Lotto Draw.

France Lotto Prizes

The France Lotto features 9 prize divisions. To win any prize in France Lotto, you have to match 1 number. Chances to hit the France Lotto jackpot are 1: 19,068,840. To see all the France Lotto odds, go to the REVIEW tab.

France Lotto Hot and Cold Numbers

France Lotto hot numbers are the lottery numbers that appear the most in drawings. France Lotto cold numbers are the numbers that appear infrequently. Some lotto players choose them specifically because of the frequency, believing that their reappearance in France Lotto results is only a matter of time, while others stay clear.

France Lotto History

France Lotto is an exciting game you have to try! The France Lotto is part of the French Lottery and is administered by the Francaise-des-Jeux Group. Since 1976, this game has maintained its popularity among French lottery players. There are several reasons why France Lotto is so popular. When there are no jackpot winners, the jackpot rolls over and increases for the next drawing. When compared to other lotteries that draw twice a week, France Lotto draws three times a week on Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday.

France Lotto Results Trivia

Over the years, the most frequently drawn winning numbers in the France Lotto results largely remain the same, and are 41, 13, 1, 16, 22, and 29. with 15 bubbling under. The least drawn number is 8, which has only been drawn 171 times.

How Do You Play France Lotto Online?

With France Lotto, you select five numbers from a guess range of 1-49 and an additional number, called the Lucky Number, from a smaller range of 1-10. You can fill in your tickets online in the same way that you would if you purchased them in person. At the Lotter, you can play France Lotto online and win one of the eight-figure jackpots. Use a standard ticket or a systematic form to boost your winnings with every combination of your lucky numbers. Create your lucky number combination manually, with a quick pick, or by using saved lucky numbers from your private account!